Friday August 4, 2017 Festival Schedule

 Pioneer Museum Stage (Located at the museum on Legacy Street)
Sponsored by The Northern Bluegrass Circle Music Society
1:00 to 3:30pm        Open for Jamming
2:30 to 3:30pm        Scheduled Jam hosted by Prairie Sky

Inside Stage (Located in the Spruce Grove Room) Sponsored by Fillmore Construction
4:00pm                        In With The Old
5:00pm                       Old Man Luedecke   
10:00 to 12:00am       Old-Time Country Dance with Calvin Vollrath & Country Swing                             

Outside Stage Sponsored by CFCW  
6:00 to 6:30pm         Opening Ceremonies   
6:30pm                      The Spinney Brothers
7:30pm                      Foggy Hogtown Boys
8:30pm                      Feller and Hill and the Bluegrass Buckaroos

Jamming Tent # 1 (Located behind Outdoor Stage) Sponsored by Collector’s Corner
1:00 to 2:00pm         Scheduled Jam hosted by Prairies Edge
10:00 to 11:00pm      Scheduled Jam hosted by Prairies Edge

Jamming Tent #2 (Located behind Pavilion) Sponsored by the NBCMS
All Day                      Open for Jamming 

Saturday August 5, 2017 Festival Schedule

Pioneer Museum Stage (Located at the museum on Legacy Street) Sponsored by the NBCMS
11:30am                     Harmony Singing with Nomad Jones
12:45pm                    Universal Language of Bluegrass with David Peterson and Matt Hotte
2:00 to 3:00pm        Foghorn Stringband
2:45pm                     Collaborating with Shawn Lane, Tim Stafford and Wayne Taylor

Inside Stage (Located in the Spruce Grove Room) Sponsored by Fillmore Construction
10:30 to Noon          Ukulele Workshop with Gary Glewinski 
12pm                         Country Singing with Kayla Hotte, Feller & Hill and the Bluegrass Buckaroos
1:00pm                      Bix Mix Boys
2:00pm                     Foggy Hogtown Boys
3:00pm                     Old Man Luedecke
4:00pm                     Kayla and Matt Hotte
5:00pm                     David Peterson and 1946
6:00 to 7:30pm        Open Stage hosted by Uptown Folk Club
10:00 to 12:00am     Old-Time Country Dance with Caleb Klauder Country Band

Upstairs Lounge
10:30am                   Story Telling Through Song with Old Man Luedecke & The Spinney Brothers

Outside Stage Sponsored by CFCW
2:30pm                       Feller and Hill and the Bluegrass Buckaroos
3:30pm                       Calvin Vollrath
4:30pm                       The Spinney Brothers
5:30 to 7:00pm          Dinner Break
7:00pm                       Blue Highway
8:15pm                        Foghorn Stringband
9:00pm                       David Peterson and 1946

Jamming Tent # 1 (Located behind Outdoor Stage) Sponsored by Collector’s Corner
6:00 to 7:00pm         Scheduled Jam hosted by The Strawflowers
9:30 to 10:30pm        Scheduled Jam hosted by TBA

Jamming Tent #2 (Located behind Pavilion) Sponsored by the NBCMS
11:00am                       Jamming with The Foggy Hogtown Boys
2:00 to 3:30pm          Fiddle Workshop with Troy Gates
5:30 to 6:30               Bluegrass 101 with The Bix Mix Boys

Blueberry Community Heritage Park Grounds
8:00 to 11:00am         Blueberry Pancake Breakfast at the Pioneer Museum
10:00 to 4:00pm        Scavenger Hunt
Noon to 3:30pm        Films at the Pioneer Museum Brightbank Church
Noon to 3:00pm        Petting Zoo Thistle Hill Farms
1:00 to 4:00pm          Outdoor Penny Arcade
2:00 to 5:00pm         Contest Pies on Display in the Pavilion co-sponsored by the Multicultural                                                 Heritage Centre Stony Plain
3:00 to 4:30pm          Stock Dog Demonstration

Your festival MC’s: Kayla Hotte, Rob Baker, Sheila Hallett, Noel McNaughton, Bruce Beaton and Don Marcotte.

Sunday August 6, 2017 Festival Schedule

Pioneer Museum Stage (Located at the museum on Legacy Street) Sponsored by the NBCMS
10:30am                    Duet Sing with Corinna Stephens, Jeremy Stephens and Mike Bub
1:45pm                      Old Man Luedecke
2:45pm                     Old Time Music with Sammy Lind & Nadine Landry

Inside Stage (Located in the Spruce Grove Room) Sponsored by Fillmore Construction
10:00 to 11:30am     Stony Plain Alliance Church Service (Everyone Welcome)
Noon to 1:30pm      Sunday Morning Gospel with The Spinney Brothers, David Peterson & 1946,
                                 Feller & Hill and the Bluegrass
Buckaroos and Blue Highway
2:00pm                   Nomad Jones
3:00pm                   The Spinney Brothers
4:00pm                   Blue Highway
5:15pm                    Foghorn Stringband
6:00 to 7:30pm      Open Stage hosted by Uptown Folk Club

Upstairs Lounge
10:30 to Noon        Ukulele Workshop with Gary Glewinski

Outside Stage Sponsored by CFCW
2:30pm                    David Peterson and 1946
3:30pm                    Foggy Hogtown Boys
4:30pm                    Feller & Hill and the Bluegrass Buckaroos
5:30pm                    Dinner Break
7:00pm                    Caleb Klauder Country Band
8:00pm                    Russell deCarle Trio
9:15pm                     Blue Highway

Jamming Tent # 1 (Located behind Outdoor Stage) Sponsored by Collector’s Corner
7:00 to 11:00pm     Open for Jamming

Jamming Tent #2 (Located behind Pavilion) Sponsored by the NBCMS
2:00 to 3:30pm       Fiddle Workshop with Troy Gates
6:00 to 7:00pm       Scheduled Jam hosted by The Strawflowers

Blueberry Community Heritage Park Grounds
8:00 to 11:00am       Blueberry Pancake Breakfast at the Pioneer Museum
10:00 to 4:00pm      Scavenger Hunt   
Noon to 3:30pm      Films at the Pioneer Museum Brightbank Church
Noon to 3:00pm      Petting Zoo Thistle Hill Farms
1:00 to 4:00pm        Outdoor Penny Arcade
3:00 to 4:30pm        Stock Dog Demonstration

Schedule may change without notice. Updates will be posted in the Pavilion